Produktbeschreibung

In Japan, Loquat is called ‘Biwa’ (枇杷). The leaves have been traditionally used as herbal medicine to treat dermatitis, eczema and sudamen. It is also utilized as a bath agent and as a home remedy. In the Japanese cosmetic industry, Loquat leaf extract has been widely used because of its known anti-inflammatory and astringent effects. To add another application to the use of Loquat leaf extract to cosmetics, Maruzen Pharmaceuticals performed fundamental research and found that LOQUAT LEAF EXTRACT CA and its key component, Corosolic acid, is a promising ingredient for hair growth. LOQUAT LEAF EXTRACT CA offers a total solution for sufferers of hair loss and hair thinning.

Produktmerkmale

  • JSQI approved.

Leider sind nicht alle unsere Produkte und Lieferanten auf dieser Website aufgelistet, so dass Sie sie sofort durchsuchen können. Wenn Sie ein bestimmtes Produkt oder einen bestimmten Lieferanten nicht finden können, wenden Sie sich bitte direkt an uns oder registrieren Sie sich auf MyIMCD, unserem Full-Service-Portal für Kunden. Auf diese Weise erhalten Sie vollen Zugang zu unserem umfassenden Produktportfolio und Dokumentation, so dass Sie alle Informationen erhalten, die Sie benötigen. Vielen Dank, dass Sie sich für uns entschieden haben, und wir freuen uns darauf, Ihnen behilflich zu sein!

Wie können wir Ihnen mit LOQUAT LEAF EXTRACT helfen?

Ich bin auf der Suche nach ...