JOLEE 7181

INCI Name: PENTAERYTHRITOL TETRAISOSTEARATE


Description

Jolee 7181 is an isostearic acid ester, acts as a protective emollient and is readily biodegradable. Due to its branched structure, this product has a characteristic emollient feel: a non-greasy after feel, a highly substantive lipid film, soft skin feel, and leaves a glossy appearance on the skin. The water resistant properties of Jolee 7181 make this product suitable for sun care formulations.

How can we help you with JOLEE 7181?

I am looking for...